DENVER FOOTBALL
OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: Make sure your online testing is completed by Aug 22. First game is on Aug 17 and the regular season starts Aug 23! Remember to get your 5 meeting credits, minimum. The more you go, the more you know!
2014 DFOA Playoffs

 


Date Home Away Location Time

Referee Umpire Head Lines Line Judge Back Judge






WEEK 14 / Round 5




5A 29-Nov-14 Cherry Creek Valor Christian Sports Authority Field at Mile High 2:30 PM
CHAMP Michael Kelley Kirk Russell James Zehner Michael Eaton Debra Schamber






WEEK 13 / Round 4




5A 21-Nov-14 Ralston Valley Cherry Creek NAAC 7:00 PM
Fri Daniel Gilman Silvano Marini Daniel Weikle Michael Bomgaars David Coffman






4A 22-Nov-14 Falcon Pine Creek Falcon HS 1:00 PM
Sat Tim Fitzgerald Donald Reh John Juranek Robert Blodgett Gary Leeper






3A 22-Nov-14 Rifle Fort Morgan Rifle HS 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jim Schoepflin Severin Goode Bill Thompson Rich Iversen






8-Man 22-Nov-14 Granada Caliche Granada HS 1:00 PM
CHAMP Curtis Brouwer Robert Jones Ryan West Lee Doerr Frank LaMantia






WEEK 12 / Round 3




5A 14-Nov-14 Pomona Valor Christian Jeffco Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Mark Usery Todd McLaughlin Nick Dafni Sean O'Brien Gary Leeper






5A 14-Nov-14 Regis Cherry Creek Regis HS 7:00 PM
Fri Steven Hall Ron Paolucci Doug Low Joseph Chisholm Vince Bravdica






4A 14-Nov-14 Falcon Pueblo South Falcon HS 7:00 PM
Fri Michael Kelley Kirk Russell James Zehner Michael Eaton Debra Schamber






4A 14-Nov-14 Pine Creek Windsor District 20 Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Rouse Scott Saucke Ryan West Lee Doerr Frank LaMantia






2A 15-Nov-14 Eaton Brush Eaton HS 1:00 PM
Sat Rick Cole Buck Bartolik John Whitehill Bill Percy Michael Whetstone






8-Man 15-Nov-14 Caliche Simla Caliche HS 1:00 PM
Sat Ben Dwinell Stuart Bader George Lawrence Chris Miller Phillip Smith






WEEK 11 / Round 2




5A 07-Nov-14 Columbine Pomona Jeffco Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri Rick Cole Buck Bartolik John Whitehill Bill Percy Michael Whetstone






5A 07-Nov-14 Valor Christian Mountain Vista Valor HS 7:00 PM
Fri Curtis Brouwer Robert Jones Ryan West Robert Blodgett Frank LaMantia






5A 07-Nov-14 Eaglecrest Ralston Valley Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Tim Fitzgerald Donald Reh Robert Luxner John Juranek Kenneth Beltran






5A 07-Nov-14 Heritage Regis LPSS 7:00 PM
Fri John Conklin Jim Schoepflin Severin Goode Bill Thompson Kevin Palmer






4A 08-Nov-14 Windsor Vista Ridge Windsor HS 1:00 PM
Sat Daniel Gilman Silvano Marini Daniel Weikle Daniel Bixby David Coffman






4A 07-Nov-14 Pueblo South Greeley West Dutch Clark Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Larry Richards Brian Catalfamo Joseph Chisholm Chad Weigelt Tony Giardina






4A 07-Nov-14 Fort Collins Rampart French Field 7:00 PM
Fri Steven Hall Pat Dowling Doug Low Mike Wright Vince Bravdica






3A 08-Nov-14 Pueblo East Canon City Dutch Clark Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat Mark Usery Todd McLaughlin Nick Dafni Sean O'Brien Gary Leeper






2A 08-Nov-14 Eaton Gunnison Eaton HS 1:00 PM
Sat Michael Kelley Kirk Russell James Zehner Michael Eaton Debra Schamber






1A 08-Nov-14 Resurrection Christ Centauri Fossil Ridge HS 1:00 PM
Sat Michael Letofsky Matthew DeJong Bill janicki Javier Garza Eric Ratts






WEEK 10 / Round 1




5A 31-Oct-14 Prairie View Lakewood Prairie View Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Rouse Brian Catalfamo Joseph Chisholm Chad Weigelt Tony Giardina






5A 31-Oct-14 Rangeview Columbine APSS 6:00 PM
Fri James Altman Todd McLaughlin John Juranek Jim Smithwick David Ratterman






5A 31-Oct-14 Valor Christian Horizon Valor 7:00 PM
Fri Karl Kramer Mick Letofsky Robert Chainhalt Aaron Punke Donovan Briggans






5A 31-Oct-14 Mountain Vista Cherokee Trail Shea Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Mike Letofsky Matthew DeJong George Lawrence Bill Janicki Javier Garza






5A 31-Oct-14 Legacy Eaglecrest North Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Scott Lewis Bruce Aldridge Scott Shald Les Gomez Jerry Letofsky






5A 31-Oct-14 Fairview Castleview Recht Field 7:00 PM
Fri John Conklin Pat Dowling Jerry Boles Shannon Hartmann Dale Velichkoff






5A 31-Oct-14 Overland Denver East Stutler Bowl 7:30 PM
Fri Dave Bowman Steve Matt Doug Graham Kevin Chacon Chris Bursian






5A 31-Oct-14 Regis Monarch Regis 6:00 PM
Fri Chris Stearns Lawrence Chavez Christopher Hopkins Keith Clements Pat Miller






2A 01-Nov-14 Brush Moffat County Brush 1:00 PM
Sat Tim Fitzgerald Stuart Bader Michael Donnellon Chris Miller Phillip Smith






1A 01-Nov-14 Wray Platte Canyon Wray 1:00 PM
Sat Jeff Bergstrom Jerald McLallen Thomas Foster Bill Thompson Kevin Palmer






1A 01-Nov-14 Rye Monte Vista Rye 1:00 PM
Sat Ron Paolucci Scott Saucke Steven Heuer Steve Burns Chuck Hickey






8-Man 01-Nov-14 Caliche McClave Caliche 1:00 PM
Sat Walter Weld James Lester Jeremy Finn Bill Percy Michael Marcus






6-Man 01-Nov-14 Arickaree North Park Arickaree 1:00 PM
Sat Ben Dwinell Jerry Haines Steve Gaskins Dan Payne Jared Waterman

© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software