DENVER FOOTBALL
OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: Make sure your online testing is completed by Aug 22. First game is on Aug 17 and the regular season starts Aug 23! Remember to get your 5 meeting credits, minimum. The more you go, the more you know!

Date Home Away Location Time
Referee Umpire Head Lines Line Judge Back Judge
CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY
Week 14/Round 4        
5A 3-Dec-11 Columbine Lakewood Sports Authority Field @ Mile High  2:30 PM
Rick Cole Scott Saucke Bob Luxner Billy Thompson Gary Leeper
Week 13/Round 4        
5A 26-Nov-11 Columbine Grandview Jeffco 11:00 AM
  John Conklin Stu Bader  Jim Zehner Ron Bollers Frank Lamantia
 
4A 26-Nov-11 Valor Castleview Valor 1:00 PM
  Karl Kramer Lawrence Chavez John Andrews Mike Eaton Tim Kail
 
3A 26-Nov-11 Windsor Frederick Windsor 1:00 PM
  Rick Cole Scott Saucke Bob Luxner Billy Thompson Gary Leeper
 
2A 26-Nov-11 Brush Bayfield Brush 1:00 PM
Rick Rouse Sal Marini Doug Low Ben Dwinell Mike Glass
Week 12/Round 3        
5A 19-Nov-11 Columbine Highlands Ranch JEFFCO 12:00 PM
  Karl Kramer Rob Jones Doug Low Don Stengel Larry Richards
5A 18-Nov-11 Grandview Ralston Valley Legacy 7:00 PM
  Rick Rouse Jim McKenzie Steve Crockett Jeff Bloszies Tim Kail
5A 18-Nov-11 Pomona Mullen NAAC 7:00 PM
  Dan Gilman Mike Letosky Jim Zehner Chris Reichert Frank Lamantia
 
4A 19-Nov-11 Greeley West  Pine Creek District 6 Stadium 1:00 PM
  Mike Kelley Stu Bader Ron Bollers Chris Stearns Vince Bravdika
 
3A 18-Nov-11 Lewis Palmer Silver Creek Lewis Palmer 7:00 PM
  Rick Cole Ron Paolucci Bob Luxner Billy Thompson Gary Leeper
   
8A 12-Nov-11 Day Spring Simla Day Spring 1:00 PM
  Doug Graham Scott Saucke Jim Whitty Mike Bomgaars Tony Giardina
Week 11/Round 2        
5A 11-Nov-11 Fairview #17 Columbine #1 Fairview HS 7:00 PM
  Mike Kelley Ron Paulucci  Jim Altman Mark Usery Kevin Palmer
 
5A 11-Nov-11 Thunder Ridge #8 Higlands Ranch #9 Shea 7:00 PM
  Curt Brouwer Kirk Russell Bob Luxner Chris Sterns Tony Giardina
5A 11-Nov-11 Cherry Creek #21 Grandview #5 Stutler 7:00 PM
  Dan Gilman Sal Marini Ben Dwinell Biily Thompson Tim Kail
 
5A 11-Nov-11 Horizon # 7 Lakewood #10 North Stadium 7:00 PM
  Rick Cole Lawrence Chavez Mike Bomgaars Mike Eaton Vince Bravdica 
5A 11-Nov-11 Pomona # 3 Northglenn # 14 NAAC 7:00 PM
  Ernie Kozecek Bob Chappel Gerorge Lawrence Jeff Nigh Kevin Beltran
5A 11-Nov-11 Mullen #6 Bear Creek #11 Mullen 7:00 PM
  Rick Rouse Stu Bader Steve Crockett Jeff Low Steve McFall
4A 11-Nov-11 Castle View #4 Green Mtn #13 Douglas Cty Stadium 7:00 PM
  Chris Reichert Larry Craig Larry Lempka Mike Samaniego Mike Glass
4A 12-Nov-11 Longmont # 5 Falcon #12 Longmont HS 1:00 PM
  Doug Graham Roger Chaddick Jim Zehner Ron Sweet Larry Bonicelli
3A 12-Nov-11 Canon City #1 Frederick #16 Canon City 1:00 PM
  John Conklin Jim Mckenzie Walter Weld Robert Blodget Gary Leeper
3A 11-Nov Silver Creek #6 Palmer Ridge #11 Everly Montgomery  7:00 PM
  Karl Kramer Steve Matt John Tracey Jim Whitty David Weber
3A 11-Nov Vista Ridge # 3 Lewis Palmer # 14 Sand Creek HS 7:00 PM
  Pat Klein Scott Saucke Phillip Smith Dan Light Scott Shald
11-Nov-11 Brush # 1 Lamar #16 Brush 7:00 PM
2A Jim Keller Steve Hall Michael Marcus John Andrews Frank Lamantia
12-Nov-11 Lyons #4 Akron # 5 Lyons 1:00 PM
1A Larry Richards Don Stengel Scott Lewis John Whitehill Debra Schamber
12-Nov-11 Resurrection Christian # 10 Hotchkiss # 2 Longmont 1:00 PM
1A Rob Jones Bruce Aldridge Bob Zumudio Robert Albi John Juranek
 
WEEK 10/Round 1        
5A 11/3/2011 Bear Creek #11 (6-3) Denver South #22 (6-3) Trailblazer 4:00 PM
Thurs Dan Gilman Don Anthill Chris Stearns Ron Bollers Randy Marcove
5A 11/4/2011 Northglenn #14 (6-3) Denver East #19 (6-3) 5-Star 6:00 PM
Fri Tim Fitzgerlad Scott Sauke Jim Smithwick Doug Low Debra Shamber
5A 11/4/2011 Lakewood #10 (8-1) Gateway #23 (5-4) Trailblazer 4:00 PM
Fri Steve Hall JR Schoepflin Jim Shoepflin Ben Dwinell Gary Leeper
5A 11/4/2011 Westminster #15 (6-3) Chaparrel #18 (6-3) Dist 50 6:00 PM
Fri John Conklin Todd McLaughlin Mike Eaton John Giardina Tony Giardina
5A 11/4/2011 Rangeview #12 (7-2) Cherry Creek #21 (5-4) APPS 6:00 PM
Fri Pat Klein Henry Vollendorf Bob Luxner Michael Marcus Frank Lamantia
5A 11/3/2011 Grandview #5 (8-1) Legacy #28 (4-5)  Legacy 7:00 or 7:30
Thurs Jim Keller Wally Weld Bill Janiki Bob Blodgett Doug Taylor
5A 11/4/2011 Highlands Ranch #9 (7-2) Mtn Range #24 (5-4) Sports Authority 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Rouse Ryan West John Andrews Pat Dowling Sal Marini
5A 11/4/2011 Regis #16 (5-4) Fairview #17 (5-4) Regis 7:00 PM
Fri Curt Brouwer Rob Jones Phil Smith Bill Thompson Bobby Albi
1A 11/5/2011 Lyons (8-1) Peyton (6-3) Lyons 1:00 PM
Sat Mike  Letosky Stu Bader Don Reh John Tracey John Juranek
A6 11/5/2011 Eads (6-2) Otis (7-1) Eads 1:00 PM
Sat Kirk Russell Steve Wilkerson Jim Zehner Andrew Landry Mike Glass

© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software